The Road to      
          
STATES

   NYSHSHCA.org

                                  NEW YORK STATE HIGH SCHOOL HOCKEY
                                                                   COACHES ASSOCIATION

  NYSPHSAA ICE HOCKEY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Home ] History ] Contacts ] News ] Photos ] Sections ] Membership ] [ Member Schools ] Hall of Fame ] State Records ] State Championships ] All-State Teams ] All-Tournament Teams ]


 

NYSHSHCA

  Home
History
Contacts
News
Photos
Sections
Membership
Member Schools
Hall of Fame
State Records
State Championships
All-State Teams
All-Tournament Teams
 

 2016-17 NYSHSHCA MEMBER SCHOOLS   

 

SECTION I (WRPDIIHL)

Division 1
  • Clarkstown
  • Lakeland/Panas
  • Mahopac
  • New Rochelle
  • North Rockland
  • Nyack/Tappan Zee
  • Rivertown
  • Scarsdale
  • Suffern
  • White Plains
Division 2
  • Brewster
  • Byram Hills
  • Carmel
  • ETB
  • Fox Lane
  • Hendrick Hudson
  • Horace Greeley
  • John Jay Cross River
  • Mamaroneck
  • Mount Pleasant
  • Pawling
  • Pearl River
  • Pelham
  • Rye
  • Ryetown Harrison
  • Somers North Salem
  • Yorktown
 

SECTION V

East Division
  • Canandaigua
  • Fairport
  • Gates-Chili
  • Penfield
  • Pittsford
  • Rush/Henrietta
  • Webster-Schroeder
  • Webster-Thomas
West Division
  • Aquinas
  • Brockport
  • Churchville Chili
  • Greece Arcadia/Olympia
  • Greece Athena/Odyssey
  • Hilton
  • IIrondequoit
  • Spencerport
North/South Division
  • Batavia
  • BK/Eastridge
  • Brighton/ER/HFL
  • Geneseo/Livonia
  • Geneva/Waterloo
  • Notre Dame
  • Victor
Independent
  • McQuaid
Catholic
  • Bishop Karney
   

SECTION II (CDHSHL)

Division 1
  • Bethlehem
  • Burnt Hills/Ballston Spa
  • Christian Brothers
  • Glens Falls/South Glens Falls/Hudson Falls
  • Guilderland/Mohonasen
  • LaSalle Institute
  • Niskayuna/Schenectady
  • Saratoga Springs
  • Shaker/Colonie
  • Shenendehowa
Division 2
  • Queensbury
Preparatory
  • Albany Academy

SECTION VI

Division 1
  • Clarence
  • Frontier
  • Lancaster
  • Niagara Falls
  • Lockport
Division 2
  • Canisius
  • Niagara Wheatfield
  • Williamsville North
  • Orchard Park
  • St. Joes
Division 3
  • Hamburg
  • Kenmore West
  • North Tonawanda
  • St. Francis
  • West Seneca East
Division 4
  • Grand Island
  • Kenmore East
  • Sweet Home
  • Williamsville East
  • Williamsville South
Division 5
  • Amherst
  • Bishop Timon-St Jude
  • Lewiston-Porter
  • St Mary's
  • West Seneca East
   

SECTION III

Division 2
  • Auburn
  • Cazenovia
  • Corcoran
  • Cortland-Homer
  • Clinton
  • Christian Brothers
  • New Hartford
  • Ontario Bay
  • Oswego
  • Skaneateles
  • Whitesboro
Division 1
  • Baldwinsville
  • Cicero-North Syracuse
  • Fayetteville-Manlius
  • Fulton
  • Liverpool
  • Mohawk Valley
  • Rome Free Academy
  • Syracuse
  • Watertown IHC
  • West Genesee
 
 
 

SECTION IV

  • Ithaca
 

SECTION  VII

  • Beekmantown
  • Lake Placid
  • Northeast Clinton
  • Plattsburgh
  • Saranac
  • Saranac Lake

SECTION IX

  • Monroe-Woodbury

SECTION X

Division 1
  • Canton
  • Massena
  • Potsdam

 

Division 2
  • Alexandria Bay/Thousand Islands
  • Malone
  • Franklin Academy
  • Norwood-Norfolk
  • Ogdensburg
  • Salmon River
  • St Lawrence
  • Tupper Lake

 

Home ] History ] Contacts ] News ] Photos ] Sections ] Membership ] [ Member Schools ] Hall of Fame ] State Records ] State Championships ] All-State Teams ] All-Tournament Teams ]

NYS High School Hockey Coaches, join the NYSHSHCA today

New York State High School Hockey Coaches Association
© Copyright.  All rights reserved.
Webmaster- Tim Powers
Updated- Sunday, February 26, 2017